2017 WORLD RINGETTE CHAMPIONSHIPS ARE COMING TO MISSISSAUGA!

 

Pickering – March 16-19, 2017.
Schedules

2015 Championship Results Jacks Division

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Forest GCRA St. Catharines London
U16 Timmins Forest Clarence Rockland West Ferris
U19 Exeter Seaforth Mississauga Elora Fergus Timmins

McCarthy Division

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Waterloo Sault Ste. Marie Nepean Whitby
U16 Kitchener Mississauga Ajax GCRA
U19 Guelph Richmond Hill Forest Newmarket
18+ McCarthy uOttawa Gee-Gees Cambridge Hamilton uOttawa Gee-Gees
18+ Lajeunesse Mississauga Durham Nutri-Lawn Panthers Kingston

2014 Championship Results Jacks Division

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Timmins Forest Richmond Hill W Timmins
U16 Mitchell Burlington West Ottawa Mitchell
U19 St. Marys Chatham Elora Fergus St. Marys

McCarthy Division

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Mitchell Niagara Falls Guelph Niagara Falls
U16 Ayr Kitchener Elora Fergus Kitchener
U19 London Richmond Hill Whitby Whitby
18+ Ajax Abel Markham Ottawa U Ottawa U
18+ Lajeunesse Ajax Rankine Ottawa Avalanche Mississauga Carleton

2013 Championship Results Jacks Division

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Forest Arnprior West Ottawa Ottawa
U16 Seaforth Kitchener Chatham Chatham
U19 Ottawa St. Marys (O) Waterloo Nepean

McCarthy Division

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Nepean Kitchener Whitby Timmins
U16 West Ottawa Elora Fergus Whitby Ayr
U19 Elora Fergus Timmins GCRA Elora Fergus
18+ Ajax Abel Western U Ottawa U Ajax Rankine
18+ Lajeunesse Durham Ottawa Capitals Carlton U Ottawa Capitals

2012 Championship Results Jacks Division

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Forest Chatham Timmins Chatham
U16 Elora-Fergus Richmond Hill GCRA Ottawa
U19 Nepean Waterloo Whitby Ajax
18+ Waterloo D Jordan Waterloo G UofW

McCarthy Division

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Ajax Newmarket Whitby West Ferris
U16 Chatham Kitchener Seaforth West Ottawa
U19 Valley East London St. Marys (O) St. Marys (O)
18+ London West Ferris Ottawa GeeGees Ottawa GeeGees

2011 Championship Results Jacks Division

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Seaforth Mississauga Elora Fergus Timmins
U16 Ottawa Nepean St. Marys Richmond Hill
U19 Elora-Fergus St. Marys West Ottawa St. Marys
18+ Waterloo D Jordan Waterloo G Jordan

McCarthy Division

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Richmond Hill Chatham Jordan Ottawa
U16 Forest London Waterloo London
U19 GCRA Exeter Valley East Chatham
18+ Western Ottawa GeeGee West Ferris Mississauga K

2010 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U12 Lajeunesse Ajax GCRA Markham West Ottawa
U14 West Ferris Chatham Forest Timmins
U16 St.Clements Nepean Ottawa Waterloo
U19 Elora-Fergus Jordan Ajax West Ferris
18+ Jordan Waterloo Greer Ottawa GeeGees Waterloo Greer
Nepean – March 9-12, 2017

Provincial Gear Now Available for Pre-Order!

Schedules

2015 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Jacks London Ottawa Richmond Hill Kitchener
U16 Jacks London Waterloo Guelph London
U16 McCarthy Whitby West Ottawa Mitchell Cambridge
U19 Jacks Guelph Pickering Waterloo GCRA
18+ Jacks Toronto Jordan Waterloo-D Toronto

2014 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Jacks London Mississauga Elora- Fergus Guelph
U14 McCarthy Clarence Rockland Nepean West Ottawa City Of Ottawa
U16 Jacks Guelph London Waterloo Cambridge
U19 Jacks Guelph Nepean Richmond Hill GCRA
18+ Jacks Toronto Waterloo D Jordan Toronto

2013 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Jacks Ottawa London Elora- Fergus Mississauga
U14 McCarthy GCRA Guelph West Ottawa Guelph
U16 Jacks Guelph Nepean Pickering Cambridge
U19 Jacks Nepean Ottawa Waterloo Ottawa
U19 McCarthy Richmond Hill GCRA London London
18+ Jacks St.Clements Jordan Waterloo G Toronto

2012 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Jacks Guelph Elora-Fergus Exeter Exeter
U14 McCarthy Ottawa London Mississauga Ottawa
U16 Jacks London Nepean Guelph Pickering
U19 Jacks Nepean Whitby St.Clements Cambridge

2011 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U14 Pickering Waterloo Guelph GCRA
U16 Whitby Waterloo Nepean Elora Fergus
U19 St.Clements Waterloo Nepean Jordan

2010 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U12 Jacks Guelph Mississauga Nepean Ottawa
U12 McCarthy Cambridge Richmond Hill Whitby Chatham
U14 Guelph London Nepean GCRA
U16 Whitby Cambridge Ottawa London
U19 Nepean Stratford Cambridge St. Clements
Forest March 2-5, 2017

 

2014 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U12 Jacks Oshawa Woolwich Elora Fergus Woolwich
U12 McCarthy Mississauga Richmond Hill W Forest GCRA B
U12 Lajeunesse Mitchell Guelph Nepean O West Ottawa Y
U12 Cockburn Waterloo Black Sudbury Nepean E Waterloo Black
U12 Gough Timmins Waterloo Gold GCRA (A) Timmins
U12 Bennett CORL L CORA Q Richmond Hill Z CORA G
U12 Casson West Ottawa M Sault Ste. Marie N/A Sault Ste. Marie

2013 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U12 Jacks Sudbury West Ferrus Nepean (O) Mississauga (C)
U12 McCarthy West Ottawa (Ha) Waterloo Kitchener Timmins
U12 Lajeunesse Nepean (R) Mitchell Guelph London
U12 Cockburn Niagara Falls Mississauga (M) GCRA (B) Ottawa (R)
U12 Gough Chatham Saut Ste. Marie Metcalfe Elora Fergus
U12 Bennett GCRA (M) Ajax West Ottawa (Ho) Whitby

2012 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U12 Jacks Richmond Hill (L) Nepean (R) Timmins Oshawa
U12 McCarthy Forest GCRA (B) Markham Metcalfe
U12 Lajeunesse Sault St. Marie Jordan Whitby West Ottawa (C)
U12 Cockburn Waterloo Mississauga (L) Elora-Fergus Mitchell
U12 Gough Ajax Ayr GCRA (C) GCRA (C)
U12 Bennett West Ottawa (M) Cambridge (B) Kitchener West Ferris

2011 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U12 Jacks Ottawa (Y) London Waterloo Chatham
U12 McCarthy Whitby Mitchell Nepean (F) Cambridge
U12 Lajeunesse Guelph Nepean (S) Richmond Hill (T) West Ottawa
U12 Cockburn Tillsonburg Burlington Forest Forest
U12 Gough West Ottawa (M) West Ferris Cambridge (M) West Ottawa (M)

2010 Championship Results

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Sportsmanship
U12 Jacks Guelph Mississauga Nepean Ottawa
U12 McCarthy Cambridge Richmond Hill Whitby Chatham
U12 Lajeunesse Ajax GCRA Markham West Ottawa

 

 

 

 

2017 Provincial Events – Accommodations

The procedure for the 2017 Provincial Events for booking of accommodations will proceed as noted below. No one will be booked until the team is confirmed to be attending. November 25:  Ontario Ringette will send to the designated Travel Agency a list of teams who will be attending the ‘U12’ Provincial Event in Forest and the ‘U14AA, U16AA, U19AA and 18+ Jacks teams who will be attending the ‘AA’ Provincial Championships in Nepean.

February 13: Ontario Ringette will send to the designated Travel Agency a list of 18+A teams who will be attending the ‘AA’ Provincial Championships in Nepean as Regional Representatives.

February 21: Ontario Ringette will send to the designated Travel Agency a list of teams who will be attending the ‘A’ Provincial Championships in Pickering as Regional Representatives and the 18+A teams who will be attending the Provincial Championships in Nepean.

February 23: Ontario Ringette will send to the designated Travel Agency a list of teams who will be attending the ‘A’ Provincial Championships as Wild Cards.

For each team, the ORA designated Travel Agency will receive two contact names along with email addresses and phone numbers. These will have been verified.

December 1:  the ORA designated Travel Agency will contact via email at noon, the teams who are attending the ‘U12’ and the ‘AA’ Provincial Events.

February 14:  the ORA designated Travel Agency will contact via email at noon, the 18+A teams who are attending the ‘AA’ Provincial Championships as Regional Representatives.

February 21:  the ORA designated Travel Agency will contact via email at noon, the 18+A teams who are attending the ‘AA’ Championships as Wild Cards.

February 24: the ORA designated Travel Agency will contact via email at noon, the U14A, U16A and U19A teams who are attending the ‘A’ Championships as Wild Cards.

If one of your authorized team contacts has not heard from the ORA designated Travel Agency by 4:00 p.m. on the specified day, then they should contact the ORA office directly. No one should contact the ORA office directly prior to the specified room release dates.

If you have any questions, please contact your regional G&T Coordinator. To find their contact information click here and select your region.